Main office
c/ Masía de monte Alcedo, parcela 4.3
Pol. Ind. Masia Baló, 46394
Ribarroja del Turia (Valencia)
Spain

Coordinates
(N) 39º 28’ 59.4654’’ = 39.483185º
(O) 0º 35’ 8.4258’’ = -0.585674

Contact phone
961 340 544

Fax
961 667 821

Contact email
info@thu.es

Privacy Policy

  /  Privacy Policy

RESPONSIBLE PARTY

Identity

Company: THU PERFIL,S.L – Tax code: B-46462032. – Address: Polígono Industrial Masía Baló, calle Masía del Monte Alcedo, parcela 4.3. – City: Ribarroja del Turia (Valencia). – Postcode: 46394. Tel.: +34 961 340 544. E-Mail: info@thu.es.

Contact details for the data protection officer: there is no data protection officer.

PURPOSES

Extended description of the purposes for processing: we process your data in order to manage the services provided or to send you marketing information regarding products or services that may be of interest to you.

RETENTION

Time periods and criteria for retention of data: all personal information provided will be retained so long as a relationship is maintained with the company and the interested party does not request its deletion. It will be stored in accordance with the legal time limits established for tax and accounting purposes, with the most recent communication being used as a reference.

DECISIONS

Automated decision-making, profiling and applied logic: the company will NOT use automated decision-making, profiling or applied logic with your data.

LEGITIMATE BASIS

Legitimate basis due to the execution of a contract: since the processing is necessary for executing a commercial contract, to which you are a party, it should be noted that the corresponding contract type is the aforementioned commercial contract or the pre-contractual relationship. As the communication of personal data is a legal or contractual requirement, and necessary for entering into a contract of this kind, the interested party should be aware that they are obligated to provide personal data, and that if they fail to do so, this may mean that the requested services cannot be provided.

RECIPIENTS

Throughout the duration of the data processing, THU PERFIL S.L. will not transfer any of your data to other parties, except when legally compelled to do so.

RIGHTS

The interested party may exercise the following rights:

  • The right to request access to their personal data.
  • The right to request correction or erasure.
  • The right to request that processing be limited.
  • The right to oppose processing.
  • The right to data portability.
  • The right to withdraw consent.

Everyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether the company is processing personal data concerning them. Interested parties have the right to access their personal data and also to request correction of any incorrect data, or erasure of data if, among other reasons, they are not necessary for the purposes behind their initial collection. Under such circumstances, the interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited. In this case, they will only be kept for making or defending against claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data. In this case, the company will cease processing their data, other than for compelling legitimate purposes or for making or defending against claims. If you have granted your consent for some specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw said consent at any moment, without this affecting the lawfulness of any processing based on your consent prior to its withdrawal. To do this, you can use the forms provided by the company, or just write to the company using the following address: [THU PERFIL,S.L.]. – Tax code: [B-46462032]. Address: [Polígono Industrial Masía Baló, calle Masía del Monte Alcedo, parcela 4.3]. – City: Ribarroja del Turia (Valencia). – Postcode: 46394. You can also contact them by email: [info@thu.es]. Should you feel that your data protection rights have been violated, particularly if you have not been able to exercise your rights satisfactorily, you may make a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency through their website: www.agpd.es. In accordance with the terms of article 21 of the Spanish Law 34/2002 on e-commerce and information society services, if you would like to stop receiving information about our services, you can unsubscribe by sending an email to the company’s address listed below, with the subject “Do not send emails”.

ORIGIN OF DATA

The personal data that we process at [THU PERFIL S.L.] comes directly from you:

The data categories processed are as follows:

  • Identification data.
  • Personal characteristics.
  • Social circumstances.
  • Academic and professional.
  • Employment details.
  • Commercial information.
  • Economic/financial data.
  • Transactions.

None of them relate to specially protected data.

INFORMATIVE CLAUSE ABOUT GDPR

In accordance with the terms of the EU REGULATION 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND COUNCIL of 27 April 2016, be aware that your data will be incorporated into the processing system owned by THU PERFIL S.L., with tax code B-46462032 and a registered address of Ribarroja del Turia (46394-Valencia), Polígono Industrial Masía Baló, calle Masía del Monte Alcedo, parcela 4.3, for the purposes of responding to your queries and requirements, and also for informing you of various improvements to the services that we offer. In compliance with current legislation, be advised that data will only be retained for the time period that is strictly necessary to fulfil the aforementioned obligations. Unless you inform us otherwise, we will assume that your data has not been modified and that you commit to notify us of any changes. We can confirm that the way we process your data is lawful, honest, transparent, appropriate, relevant, limited, accurate and up-to-date. It is for this reason that we commit to adopting all reasonable measures to delete or rectify any incorrect data as soon as possible. In accordance with the rights assigned to you by the current data protection legislation, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, restriction of processing, erasure, portability or opposition to the processing of your personal data, as well as the consent provided for their processing, by sending a request to the postal address listed above or the email address info@thu.es. You can contact the relevant protection authority to make any claim that you deem appropriate. Sending these data implies that you accept this clause and that we have your consent to use them for the aforementioned purposes. You may change your consent whenever you like. Information regarding processing that has been consented to will be available on a constant basis as of 25 May. You can change it at any time after this date by writing to the following address: Ribarroja del Turia (46394-Valencia), Polígono Industrial Masía Baló, calle Masía del Monte Alcedo, parcela 4.3.